Skip to content
Damp & mould sensorsTry it free
NLEN
Pricing

Everything on one price list.

Monitoring per room per month, the hardware one-off. Fault reporting and housing management come on top, or on their own.

Per month

  • Monitoring per roomdashboard, alerts, morning e-mail and route planner€4.99 per room
  • Fault reporting by QR codefree up to 10 houses · €1 for a house with sensors€2.99 per house
  • Housing managementfree up to 10 houses and 35 candidates, then a fixed monthly fee€0 – 549.99 per month

One-off

  • Sensorone per room€47.99 each
  • Gatewayone per house, up to 16 sensors€89.99 each

Incl. 21 % VAT · volume discount from 40 rooms · fault reporting and housing management also without sensors

What does it cost?

Work out what it costs you.

1 · Your houses

2 · What do you want to use?

who lives in your houses now
per month
€ 0
Sensors ·
Fault reporting
Housing management
Pick a service
One-off: sensors and gateways€ 0
Request a quote

Estimate, incl. 21 % VAT. One gateway per house (€ 89.99). Installation in the quote. No charge for users or logins.

What you get

Four parts, each with a fixed price.

No hidden costs. The installation is agreed in the quote.

Base

Monitoring per room

€4.99

per room, per month

  • Dashboard by address and by room, with a map
  • Alerts for plug-in heaters, mould risk and cold
  • Alerts as tasks: you record what was done
  • Morning summary by e-mail at 07:30
  • Route planner: addresses with an alert in one route, with driving time
  • Own logins, full reading history and export
One-off

Sensor and gateway

€47.99 + €89.99

per sensor + per house

  • Wireless temperature and humidity sensor, one per room
  • Battery lasts about 20 months on average
  • One gateway per house, in a wall socket, up to 16 sensors
  • Encrypted over the house Wi-Fi; nothing on the router changes
  • Volume discount: €44.99 per sensor from 40 rooms, €36.99 from 1,000
Separate service

Fault reporting by QR code

€2.99

per house, per month, from 11 houses · free up to 10 · €1 with sensors

  • Blockage, no hot water, leak, mould, appliances, keys … or something else
  • Dutch, English, Polish, Romanian and Hungarian
  • Photo required: you know what you will find before you drive
  • Every house its own code; a new code when a poster goes missing
Separate service

Housing management

Free

up to 10 houses and 35 candidates (planner and roles with Plus: € 1.99 / month) · then one fixed monthly fee for the whole company, everything included, incl. VAT · for a staffing agency the higher band of houses and candidates counts

  • up to 10 houses · up to 35 candidatesfree
  • 11–30 houses · 36–150 candidates€79.99
  • 31–60 houses · 151–300 candidates€199.99
  • 61–120 houses · 301–600 candidates€349.99
  • more than 120 houses or 600 candidates, unlimited€549.99
  • Occupancy and empty beds per house, at a glance
  • Check-in and check-out, contracts, rent and energy invoices
  • Inspections and handovers with photos, PKS check
  • Import from Excel; link with your own system
Volume discount

The more rooms, the lower the price.

All prices include 21% Dutch VAT. Each house needs one gateway (€89.99 one-time, up to 16 sensors). The installation is agreed in the quote.

Volume discount on sensors and monthly fee

Number of rooms1 – 39Per sensor€47.99Per room per month€4.99
40 – 99Per sensor€44.99Per room per month€4.49
100 – 499Per sensor€41.99Per room per month€3.99
500 – 999Per sensor€38.99Per room per month€3.49
1,000 or morePer sensor€36.99Per room per month€2.99

The tier price applies to all your rooms and sensors together. Sensors are paid once.

Examples per house

House3 bedrooms + living room4 sensors + gatewayOne-time€281.95Per month€19.96
5 bedrooms + living room6 sensors + gatewayOne-time€377.93Per month€29.94

At the prices for 1 – 39 rooms; from 40 rooms the tier prices apply.

SNF

SNF package: smoke alarms and an inspection record coming soon

For housing providers registered with the SNF: everything an inspector wants to see, gathered per location. An add-on to the monitoring per room: the amounts below come on top of the sensor and the monthly fee per room.

€49.99
extra, one-time per smoke alarm
  • Wireless smoke alarm per room, certified to EN 14604
  • Alert with address and room on an alarm or a low battery, and when an alarm stops responding
  • Monthly overview per location: are all smoke alarms working, where is there mould risk, which rooms were too cold or topped up with a heater
  • Everything in one dashboard
Number of smoke alarms1 – 39Extra per alarm per month€0.99
40 – 99Extra per alarm per month€0.69
100 – 499Extra per alarm per month€0.49
500 or moreExtra per alarm per monthon quote

Example, 5 bedrooms + living room with the SNF package: one-time €377.93 (6 sensors + gateway) + €299.94 (6 smoke alarms) = €677.87; per month €29.94 + €5.94 = €35.88.

In the Netherlands, smoke alarms have been mandatory on every residential floor since 1 July 2022. The alert does not replace the alarm's own siren or 112: it tells you what is happening in the room. The package helps you prepare for an SNF inspection; the assessment stays with the inspector. eyesonrooms is not affiliated with the Stichting Normering Flexwonen.

More about the SNF package

Questions

Frequently asked questions about pricing

What does the monthly fee include?

The dashboard by address and by room, all alerts (plug-in heaters, mould risk, cold and a sensor that goes quiet), handling alerts with a daily summary by e-mail, logins for your team, the full reading history and remote maintenance and updates.

How does the volume discount work?

The tiers look at all your rooms and sensors together. From 40 rooms you pay €44.99 per sensor and €4.49 per room per month, from 1,000 rooms €36.99 and €2.99. The tier price applies to all your rooms.

What does the gateway cost?

Each house needs one gateway, in a wall socket. It costs €89.99 one-time and handles up to 16 sensors. The installation is agreed in the quote.

Do the prices include VAT?

Yes. All prices on this page include 21 % Dutch VAT.

What does it save?

That depends on how many rooms use a plug-in heater. The calculator shows what plug-in heaters cost you per heating season.

Can I try it first?

Yes. Get in touch about a pilot in a few of your houses.

Start small: a pilot in a few houses.

After a month you know how many rooms really use a heater and where mould is building up. Measured, per room, with the address.